110 N 3rd St Old Monroe, MO 63369
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N 3rd St, Old Monroe, MO 63369 and is currently estimated at $247,546, approximately $187 per square foot. 110 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
The Gorski Group Llc
Bought by
Walker Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,914
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Edinger Ronald W
Bought by
The Gorski Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,914
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,632
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kelly | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| The Gorski Group Llc | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kelly | $136,000 | |
| Closed | The Gorski Group Llc | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $27,867 | $1,026 | $26,841 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $25,998 | $703 | $25,295 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $25,998 | $703 | $25,295 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $24,810 | $703 | $24,107 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $130,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $135,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $135,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $26,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $26,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $21,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $24,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $25,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map