NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 N 5th St Ridge Farm, IL 61870

Estimated Value: $97,378

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $649 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Four (4) bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 2 car garage, fenced yard is not all that this home has to offer. This home has a new kitchen in 2020, leaf guards in 2021, new metal roof in 2018, a generator, 16x20 shed, greenhouse, and garden beds. That is not all - All appliances stay, there is Central Air, and this home is situated on a double corner lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Barney

BARNEY REALTY License #475136328 Listed on: 04/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Hayley Siefert

Keller Williams Realty - Danville License #475173306

Keller Williams Realty - Danville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $586

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,332 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119 x 110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • T E Smith 2Nd Add To Ridgefarm Lot 5 & 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-30-402-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$586

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,332 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Directions: Route one to Woodyard, turn east, go to 5th St., turn north to 110 N. 5th St.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 119 x 110
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: T E Smith 2nd Add to Ridgefarm lot 5 & 6
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Master Bedroom, Main Level Master, Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Replacement Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown Ridge Farm Dist. #4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6332.0
  • Parcel #: 33-30-402-012
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 586.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2021
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$97,378

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,378
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$85,858
Outstanding Balance
$78,596
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,782

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Skyler A $85,000 Barney Edwin C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffin Skyler A $85,858
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $57 / Sq Ft
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2021 04/25/21 For Sale $89,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,461 $19,929 $1,573 $18,356
2023 $1,461 $18,040 $1,424 $16,616
2022 $1,132 $16,250 $1,283 $14,967
2021 $521 $15,716 $1,241 $14,475
2020 $516 $15,716 $1,241 $14,475
2019 $436 $14,929 $1,179 $13,750
2018 $349 $14,038 $1,109 $12,929
2015 $273 $13,061 $1,032 $12,029
2014 $273 $12,616 $997 $11,619
2013 $273 $12,616 $997 $11,619
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6211006

APN: 33-30-402-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.