110 N Ash St Nevada, MO 64772
Studio
1
Bath
3,350
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Ash St, Nevada, MO 64772. 110 N Ash St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Benton Elementary School, and Truman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Bought by
Thorpes Abc Rentals Llc and Madill-Warehouse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpes Abc Rentals Llc | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $604 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $600 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $852,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $554 | $852,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $8,520,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,160 | $1,550 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map