Estimated Value: $195,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Boone Ave, Boone, CO 81025 and is currently estimated at $255,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 110 N Boone Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Vineland Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Joan M
Bought by
Valencia Isaias and Valencia Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,379
Outstanding Balance
$50,767
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Olivas Joe M
Bought by
Johnson Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Olivas Joe M + Clara A
Bought by
Olivas Joe M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Same
Bought by
Olivas Joe M + Clara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Debra
Bought by
Same
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Isaias | $55,480 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Joan M | $84,000 | -- | |
| Olivas Joe M | -- | -- | |
| Olivas Joe M + Clara A | $77,800 | -- | |
| Same | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Isaias | $54,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $16,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $13,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $17,460 | $1,010 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $11,619 | $240 | $11,379 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $11,960 | $250 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $841 | $8,710 | $90 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $840 | $8,716 | $92 | $8,624 |
| 2018 | $597 | $6,141 | $93 | $6,048 |
| 2017 | $597 | $6,141 | $93 | $6,048 |
| 2016 | $620 | $6,388 | $103 | $6,285 |
| 2015 | $617 | $6,388 | $103 | $6,285 |
| 2014 | $676 | $7,018 | $103 | $6,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map