110 N Brooksedge Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,521 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Brooksedge Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $512,380, approximately $223 per square foot. 110 N Brooksedge Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Hamel Barbara Lynnanne
Bought by
Hamel Leo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Woodard Warren Dow and Woodard Kimberly Jean
Bought by
Hamel Leo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$70,252
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$442,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Woodard Warren Dow and Woodard Kimberly Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Leo Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Hamel Leo J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Woodard Warren Dow | -- | Mhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamel Leo J | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Warren Dow | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $426,013 | $70,000 | $356,013 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $403,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $366,630 | $70,000 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $333,300 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $303,000 | $33,110 | $269,890 |
| 2020 | $6,769 | $285,000 | $33,110 | $251,890 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $290,000 | $33,110 | $256,890 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $274,570 | $33,110 | $241,460 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $274,570 | $33,110 | $241,460 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $282,820 | $33,110 | $249,710 |
| 2015 | $5,839 | $272,980 | $33,110 | $242,290 |
| 2014 | $5,839 | $248,160 | $33,110 | $215,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map