110 N Lexington Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Lexington Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $161,834, approximately $53 per square foot. 110 N Lexington Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Bought by
Brown Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Martha A | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $110,200 | $8,000 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $937 | $110,200 | $8,000 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $937 | $110,200 | $8,000 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $726 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $683 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $683 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $683 | $85,400 | $8,000 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map