110 N Liberty St West Unity, OH 43570
Estimated Value: $126,344 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Liberty St, West Unity, OH 43570 and is currently estimated at $179,586, approximately $78 per square foot. 110 N Liberty St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School and Hilltop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Jacobs Douglas W
Bought by
Tax Ease Oh Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Jacobs Douglas W
Bought by
Jacobs Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Shilling Jason E
Bought by
Jacobs Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Short Michael Dean
Bought by
Shilling Jason E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
Bought by
Short Michael Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Ease Oh Ii Llc | $1,481 | None Available | |
| Jacobs Douglas W | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Douglas W | $76,000 | -- | |
| Shilling Jason E | $52,000 | -- | |
| Short Michael Dean | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $38,300 | $3,400 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $38,300 | $3,400 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $32,800 | $3,400 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $32,800 | $3,400 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $32,800 | $3,400 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $28,040 | $2,910 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $28,040 | $2,910 | $25,130 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $28,040 | $2,910 | $25,130 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $24,400 | $2,770 | $21,630 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $24,400 | $2,770 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $24,400 | $2,770 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $25,660 | $2,910 | $22,750 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $25,660 | $2,910 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map