110 N Linn St Bevier, MO 63532
Estimated Value: $56,169 - $120,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Linn St, Bevier, MO 63532 and is currently estimated at $84,542, approximately $110 per square foot. 110 N Linn St is a home with nearby schools including Bevier Elementary School and Bevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Mattingley Cheyenne N and Mattingley Dakota L
Bought by
Sapp Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,155
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$74,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Shelmadine Ronald R and Shelmadine Kimberly L
Bought by
Mattingley Cheyenne N and Mattingley Dakota L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapp Brooke | $25,000 | American Title Abstract | |
| Mattingley Cheyenne N | -- | White Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapp Brooke | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $2,800 | $100 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $172 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $164 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $165 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $164 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $12,510 | $480 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $153 | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map