NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $270,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Musser Park
  • No HOA
  • Wall Furnace

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 110 N Plum Street, a charming 3-story Lancaster City rowhome that perfectly blends historic character with modern updates. Built in 1880, this home showcases timeless details like original wood floors and an exposed brick wall in the family room, paired with contemporary touches such as a bright updated kitchen with butcher block countertops, stylish finishes, and newer mini-split systems for year-round comfort. Offering 1.5 baths, including a tiled bath surround on the second floor, plus the convenience of first-floor laundry, this home feels both functional and inviting. With its chic aesthetic, natural light, and desirable east side location known for walkability, 110 N Plum is a true city gem.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Moore Moore

(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite License #RS352122 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Keller Williams Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Hostetter

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Wall Furnace
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332-10857-0-0000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,344

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: All appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 9/18/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1242
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1242
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 229.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1242
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 871.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2698.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4344.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 332-10857-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.86%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$267,102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.95%
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$199,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-7.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of R Scott Spangler
Bought by
Zook Randell and Sahd Anthony W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hostetter Justin $270,000 Deed-It Land Transfer
Rohm Michael $268,000 None Listed On Document
Zook Randell $141,000 None Available
Spangler R Scott $53,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hostetter Justin $67,500
Open Hostetter Justin $202,500
Previous Owner Rohm Michael $231,000
Previous Owner Zook Randell $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $270,000 -5.2% $217 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $229 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $289,900 +8.2% $233 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $268,000 -3.9% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Price Changed $279,000 -2.1% $238 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $243 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 For Sale $289,900 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,190 $105,900 $22,800 $83,100
2024 $4,190 $105,900 $22,800 $83,100
2023 $4,120 $105,900 $22,800 $83,100
2022 $3,717 $99,700 $22,800 $76,900
2021 $3,638 $99,700 $22,800 $76,900
2020 $3,638 $99,700 $22,800 $76,900
2019 $3,583 $99,700 $22,800 $76,900
2018 $4,174 $99,700 $22,800 $76,900
2017 $2,953 $64,300 $20,800 $43,500
2016 $2,926 $64,300 $20,800 $43,500
2015 $1,142 $64,300 $20,800 $43,500
2014 $2,127 $64,300 $20,800 $43,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2074750

Bright MLS

APN: 332-10857-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.