110 N State St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N State St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $213,603, approximately $119 per square foot. 110 N State St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $121,100 | $15,200 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $121,100 | $15,200 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $121,100 | $15,200 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $121,100 | $15,200 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $121,100 | $15,200 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $121,100 | $15,200 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $77,400 | $12,100 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $77,400 | $12,100 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $77,400 | $12,100 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $77,400 | $12,100 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $77,400 | $12,100 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $77,400 | $12,100 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map