Estimated Value: $111,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Narrow St, Loami, IL 62661 and is currently estimated at $160,442. 110 Narrow St is a home with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School and New Berlin Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,585 | $57,316 | $2,639 | $54,677 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $52,909 | $2,436 | $50,473 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $47,410 | $2,183 | $45,227 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $45,442 | $2,092 | $43,350 |
| 2020 | $912 | $44,003 | $2,026 | $41,977 |
| 2019 | $901 | $43,250 | $1,991 | $41,259 |
| 2018 | $903 | $41,949 | $1,931 | $40,018 |
| 2017 | $907 | $40,966 | $1,886 | $39,080 |
| 2016 | $900 | $40,802 | $1,878 | $38,924 |
| 2015 | $906 | $40,085 | $1,845 | $38,240 |
| 2014 | $907 | $39,399 | $1,813 | $37,586 |
| 2013 | $915 | $38,103 | $1,753 | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map