Estimated Value: $247,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Nature Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $265,948, approximately $134 per square foot. 110 Nature Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Greene Jr Richard C
Bought by
Williams John and Williams Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$130,186
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Edward A and Bradley Patricia F
Bought by
Greene Richard C and Greene Pamela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Vip Developers Inc
Bought by
Bradley Edward A and Bradley Patricia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John | $152,000 | Craig Law Firm Pc | |
| Greene Richard C | $112,500 | -- | |
| Bradley Edward A | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams John | $149,246 | |
| Closed | Williams John | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $750 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $983 | $152,500 | $30,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $926 | $152,500 | $30,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $151,700 | $30,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $854 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $794 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $765 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $662 | $118,600 | $20,000 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $537 | $118,600 | $20,000 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $537 | $4,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map