110 NE Vlg Squire Ave Unit 16 Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 NE Vlg Squire Ave Unit 16, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $291,180, approximately $263 per square foot. 110 NE Vlg Squire Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Stoddard Vickie
Bought by
Marino Vickie L and Vickie L Marino Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Bassitt Bruce
Bought by
Stoddard Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Bassitt Warren C and Bassitt Maisie R
Bought by
Bassitt Bruce and Irrevocable Trust Of Warren C Bassitt &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2003
Sold by
Reyburn Mary A
Bought by
Bassitt Warren C and Bassitt Maisie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Vickie L | -- | None Available | |
| Stoddard Vickie | $115,000 | First American | |
| Bassitt Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Bassitt Warren C | $112,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |