110 New Sharon Rd Industry, ME 04938
Estimated Value: $165,483 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 New Sharon Rd, Industry, ME 04938 and is currently estimated at $238,494, approximately $202 per square foot. 110 New Sharon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $104,700 | $28,000 | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $1,112 | $74,600 | $24,100 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map