110 Newhall St Lynn, MA 01902
Diamond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $529,048
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Newhall St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $515,762, approximately $396 per square foot. 110 Newhall St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including E.J. Harrington School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Plante Geoffry and Plante Nicole R
Bought by
Finkenthal Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,084
Outstanding Balance
$247,353
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$268,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Suggs Frances and Suggs Isaiah
Bought by
Plante Nicole and Plante Geoffry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Balboni Michael
Bought by
Suggs Isaiah and Suggs Frances D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Bolstil Rlty Tr
Bought by
Newbrox Rlty Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkenthal Steven L | $283,000 | -- | |
| Finkenthal Steven | $283,000 | -- | |
| Finkenthal Steven | $283,000 | -- | |
| Plante Nicole | $276,000 | -- | |
| Plante Nicole Renee | $276,000 | -- | |
| Suggs Isaiah | $215,000 | -- | |
| Suggs Isaiah | $215,000 | -- | |
| Newbrox Rlty Tr | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finkenthal Steven | $289,084 | |
| Closed | Finkenthal Steven | $289,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbrox Rlty Tr | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $457,100 | $173,500 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $433,500 | $166,000 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $411,200 | $177,500 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $346,600 | $138,600 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $307,400 | $113,600 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $294,800 | $116,700 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $257,500 | $90,100 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $240,500 | $101,200 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $221,500 | $88,900 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $199,100 | $74,200 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $3,136 | $187,200 | $78,600 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map