110 Nottingham Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Nottingham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $217,672, approximately $114 per square foot. 110 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Crofton Brian S
Bought by
Crofton Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofton Brian S | -- | -- | |
| Crofton Brian S | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crofton Brian S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,668 | $49,665 | $8,765 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $45,364 | $8,006 | $37,358 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $43,031 | $7,594 | $35,437 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $41,420 | $7,310 | $34,110 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $41,482 | $7,321 | $34,161 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $41,337 | $7,295 | $34,042 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $42,454 | $7,258 | $35,196 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $41,905 | $7,164 | $34,741 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $41,294 | $7,060 | $34,234 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $40,801 | $6,976 | $33,825 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $40,538 | $6,931 | $33,607 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $40,150 | $6,932 | $33,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map