M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Corradetti
VYLLA HOME
(407) 377-5900
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $314,000
Property is occupied. Please do not approach property tenants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Co | $179,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Residential Accredit Loans Inc Mortgage Asset | $162,301 | -- | |
| Quackenbush James Terry | -- | Desjarlais Law & Title | |
| Quackenson James Terry | -- | Southern Title Agency | |
| Quackenbush James Terry | -- | Southern Title Agency | |
| Spartichino David A | $64,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quackenbush James Terry | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spartichino David A | $64,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $179,679 | -18.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $219,000 | +21.9% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Off Market | $179,679 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Price Changed | $223,250 | -5.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2023 03/04/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $161,700 | $115,200 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $160,100 | $107,000 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $168,300 | $109,200 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $171,900 | $84,800 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $126,000 | $32,300 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $694 | $57,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $56,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $55,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $54,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $81,700 | $17,000 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $617 | $62,200 | $13,600 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $582 | $48,104 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Corradetti
VYLLA HOME
(407) 377-5900
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: D6129445
APN: 0143-10-0084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.