110 Ocean Gate Dr Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ocean Gate Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $296,038, approximately $243 per square foot. 110 Ocean Gate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Beaches Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Jesus Hilda Limarys Torres De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,845
Outstanding Balance
$87,478
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,560
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Hilda Limarys Torres De | $153,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesus Hilda Limarys Torres De | $105,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,958 | $211,801 | $80,000 | $131,801 |
| 2025 | $3,019 | $213,230 | $80,000 | $133,230 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $214,273 | $80,000 | $134,273 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $237,762 | $75,000 | $162,762 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $172,632 | $60,000 | $112,632 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $150,736 | $60,000 | $90,736 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $147,121 | $60,000 | $87,121 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $136,778 | $50,000 | $86,778 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $115,081 | $30,000 | $85,081 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map