R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosemarie Zembryski
THE AGENCY RUTHERFORD
(201) 960-7154
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000
This home is located at 110 Orange St Unit 3, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 since 07 November 2024 and is currently estimated at $355,123. This property was built in 2007. 110 Orange St Unit 3 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Berkeley School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romito Nicholas Anthony | $375,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Ryan Daniel | $175,250 | -- | |
| Nsp Residential Llc | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romito Nicholas Anthony | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Daniel | $169,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $375,000 | +2.8% | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $364,900 | +166.4% | -- | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $137,000 | -22.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $177,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $209,500 | $100,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $209,500 | $100,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $209,500 | $100,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $209,500 | $100,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $209,500 | $100,000 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $6,911 | $173,600 | $85,000 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $6,882 | $173,600 | $85,000 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $6,777 | $173,600 | $85,000 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $6,701 | $173,600 | $85,000 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $6,640 | $173,600 | $85,000 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $8,723 | $232,300 | $115,000 | $117,300 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosemarie Zembryski
THE AGENCY RUTHERFORD
(201) 960-7154
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Covello
C-21 GEMINI, LLC.
(973) 296-5180
7 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
LOURIE IUDICI
MODERN REALTY GROUP
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3933353
APN: 02-00156-0000-00044-0000-C0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.