Estimated Value: $36,886 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Peach St, Altus, AR 72821 and is currently estimated at $86,472, approximately $98 per square foot. 110 Peach St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Bought by
Dobbins Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Weisenfels Judy
Bought by
Mcfadden Paul and Mcfadden Collene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Mcfadden Paul and Mcfadden Collene
Bought by
Weisenfels Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Arthur | $3,000 | -- | |
| Mcfadden Paul | -- | -- | |
| Weisenfels Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $3,850 | $600 | $3,250 |
| 2024 | $204 | $3,850 | $600 | $3,250 |