110 Pegasus Trace Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $296,556 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pegasus Trace, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $322,639, approximately $208 per square foot. 110 Pegasus Trace is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Arnco-Sargent Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Scott Neely Const Inc
Bought by
Springerf Jared G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Neely Perry Communities Inc
Bought by
Scott Neely Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
R C Development Inc
Bought by
Neely Perry Communities Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springerf Jared G | $128,000 | -- | |
| Scott Neely Construction Inc | $141,000 | -- | |
| Neely Perry Communities Inc | $467,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Springerf Jared G | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $116,607 | $24,000 | $92,607 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $118,584 | $24,000 | $94,584 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $96,786 | $18,000 | $78,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map