J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Watson
Endless Horizons Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $342,293
This home is in one of the many developing areas of Crestview. It offers 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths and a whole lot of room downstairs for entertainment. This home is on the largest lot in the sub-division, offering 56,628 Square Feet of land; wow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Justin Watson
Endless Horizons Realty Inc License #3349601 Listed on: 09/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
The Schultz Team
ERA American Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karabin Scott H | $341,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Timothy P | $200,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Avila Timothy P | -- | Old South Land Title | |
| Davis Dundre Lasean | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Dundre Lasean | $189,500 | Mti Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Meeks Ryan E | $165,000 | Priority Title Of Nw Fl Inc | |
| Bauza Sergio Sebastian | $245,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karabin Scott H | $348,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Timothy P | $204,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Dundre Lasean | $193,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeks Ryan E | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauza Sergio Sebastian | $253,074 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2017 09/09/17 | For Sale | $200,000 | +16566.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Sold | $189,500 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $263,484 | $53,083 | $210,401 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $287,259 | $48,257 | $239,002 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $285,421 | $45,100 | $240,321 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $182,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $176,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $174,486 | $30,137 | $144,349 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $160,478 | $27,398 | $133,080 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $153,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $149,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $138,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $137,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $137,844 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Watson
Endless Horizons Realty Inc
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
The Schultz Team
ERA American Real Estate
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Diane Keller
Endless Horizons Realty Inc
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gene Jorgenson
Gene Jorgenson Realty Inc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ginger Kraft
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 782955
APN: 06-2N-23-1150-000G-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.