110 Pepper Rd Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pepper Rd, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $249,383, approximately $148 per square foot. 110 Pepper Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Simpson Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Leach G William
Bought by
Sheehan John Patrick and Sheehan Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan John Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Leach G William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $785 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $825 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $827 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $991 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map