110 Pepperell Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $729,911 - $913,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pepperell Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $822,728, approximately $333 per square foot. 110 Pepperell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Burke David P and Burke Amanda J
Bought by
Burke Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Miele Douglas J and Miele Susanne P
Bought by
Burke David P and Burke Amanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Burke David P | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke David P | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke David P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,751 | $639,400 | $198,200 | $441,200 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $627,800 | $198,200 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $9,016 | $576,500 | $198,200 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $8,274 | $481,300 | $170,300 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $464,400 | $164,300 | $300,100 |
| 2020 | $7,746 | $445,700 | $162,700 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $7,501 | $414,200 | $161,000 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $379,900 | $157,700 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $376,100 | $156,000 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $6,781 | $361,100 | $152,700 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $361,100 | $152,700 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map