$240,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

110 Pin Oak Dr Lancaster, KY 40444

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

157 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick home located in a sought-after neighborhood with convenient access to everything Lancaster has to offer. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, this charming home offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living from the moment you walk in. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining, with an updated kitchen and generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space. A dedicated laundry/utility room adds to the home's functionality. Step outside to enjoy a lovely patio, perfect for gatherings, and a fully fenced backyard complete with a storage shed that conveys—ideal for outdoor equipment and extra storage. The owner is also providing a one-year home warranty for added peace of mind. This home combines comfort, convenience, and character in a fantastic location. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Kerr

RE/MAX Elite Lexington License #282609 Listed on: 09/11/2025

RE/MAX Elite Lexington

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Caldwell

RE Solutions Bluegrass License #291710

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number L1-06-024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1644.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1644.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.25
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Blinds, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 240000.0

• Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel Number: L1-06-024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-17.21%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.68%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,676

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $240,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $190,000 Whitworth Chris A
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,919 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $240,000 -5.9% $146 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $155 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $265,000 -5.0% $161 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Price Changed $279,000 -3.8% $170 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Off Market $289,900 -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $289,900 +52.6% $176 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $190,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $190,000 +0.1% --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $189,900 -2.6% -- View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $194,900 -- --
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $190,000 $30,000 $160,000
2024 $2,119 $190,000 $30,000 $160,000
2023 $2,129 $190,000 $30,000 $160,000
2022 $2,205 $190,000 $30,000 $160,000
2021 $1,302 $110,000 $30,000 $80,000
2020 $1,302 $110,000 $30,000 $80,000
2019 $1,071 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000
2018 $1,070 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000
2017 $1,070 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000
2016 $1,051 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000
2012 $1,035 $90,000 $20,000 $70,000

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 25500973

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: L1-06-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.