110 Pine Cir Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $245,888
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pine Cir, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $228,472, approximately $137 per square foot. 110 Pine Cir is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Whispering Forest Elementary School, Clearwood Junior High School, and Northshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Burkett Virginia and Daquin Virginia Burkett
Bought by
Daquin Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,672
Outstanding Balance
$74,715
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daquin Ray | $95,400 | Patriot Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daquin Ray | $93,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $22,093 | $1,928 | $20,165 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $22,093 | $1,928 | $20,165 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $17,362 | $1,928 | $15,434 |
| 2022 | $143,746 | $17,362 | $1,928 | $15,434 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $17,362 | $1,928 | $15,434 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $16,195 | $1,800 | $14,395 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $16,856 | $1,872 | $14,984 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $16,856 | $1,872 | $14,984 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $16,856 | $1,872 | $14,984 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $16,856 | $1,872 | $14,984 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $16,208 | $1,800 | $14,408 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $16,208 | $1,800 | $14,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,208 | $1,800 | $14,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map