110 Pine Ln Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pine Ln, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $567,489, approximately $859 per square foot. 110 Pine Ln is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Gaston M C M and Gaston R W
Bought by
Bergeron Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,235
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,254
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Robert P | $522,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Robert P | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $36,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $969 | $367,410 | $274,830 | $92,580 |
| 2022 | $812 | $64,982 | $53,366 | $11,616 |
| 2021 | $791 | $63,302 | $53,366 | $9,936 |
| 2020 | $773 | $61,822 | $53,366 | $8,456 |
| 2019 | $750 | $62,650 | $56,034 | $6,616 |
| 2018 | $790 | $60,544 | $53,366 | $7,178 |
| 2017 | $743 | $29,720 | $26,672 | $3,048 |
| 2016 | $793 | $59,464 | $53,366 | $6,098 |
| 2014 | $738 | $275,010 | $244,350 | $30,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map