Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Jenner
Idaho Land & Home
(208) 451-6169
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $228,929
FABULOUS VIEWS from this 3 Bedroom 1.75 Bath Home. This home offers a Large yard with some outbuildings. Bring your ideas to make this home your own and build some equity. It offers a wood stove, central electric heat. New shower insert in main bathroom. Fenced area in the back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grotberg Daniel Timothy | -- | Idaho County Title | |
| Goslin Paul E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goslin Paul E | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2024 02/25/24 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $170,681 | $43,659 | $127,022 |
| 2024 | -- | $170,852 | $43,703 | $127,149 |
| 2023 | $705 | $170,852 | $43,703 | $127,149 |
| 2022 | $620 | $148,567 | $38,003 | $110,564 |
| 2021 | $791 | $110,049 | $28,150 | $81,899 |
| 2020 | $767 | $100,045 | $25,591 | $74,454 |
| 2019 | $463 | $86,069 | $21,326 | $64,743 |
| 2018 | $638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $77,990 | $23,664 | $54,326 |
| 2016 | $440 | $77,990 | $23,664 | $54,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Jenner
Idaho Land & Home
(208) 451-6169
113 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98901353
APN: RP024500030010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.