Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanon Brown
eXp Realty
(609) 354-2090
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $421,000
This beautiful ''Chatham'' model single family home is located in the highly sought after Pinehurst Trace 55+ community. This home has been well maintained and is a 2 minute walk to the clubhouse. This popular floor plan features a private back yard with a fenced area, gas fireplace and a fabulous patio. Salt water pool located at the club house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katavolos Madeleine A | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mizell Linda M | $144,500 | Attorney | |
| Fields Jacqueline Mary | $165,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fields Jacqueline Mary | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +166.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Sold | $144,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $315,450 | $65,000 | $250,450 |
| 2024 | $903 | $315,450 | $65,000 | $250,450 |
| 2023 | $942 | $315,450 | $65,000 | $250,450 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $166,740 | $30,000 | $136,740 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $166,740 | $30,000 | $136,740 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $166,740 | $30,000 | $136,740 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $166,740 | $30,000 | $136,740 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $168,060 | $25,000 | $143,060 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $168,060 | $25,000 | $143,060 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $168,060 | $25,000 | $143,060 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $162,930 | $25,000 | $137,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,930 | $25,000 | $137,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanon Brown
eXp Realty
(609) 354-2090
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lin Hutaff
Lin Hutaff's Pinehurst Realty Group
(910) 528-6427
283 in this area
343 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Ward
Fore Properties
(910) 638-5399
15 in this area
15 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bonnie Baker
Rhodes and Co LLC
(910) 690-4705
8 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100498735
APN: 8563-19-60-1317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.