110 Plumleaf Ct Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Plumleaf Ct, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $277,724, approximately $200 per square foot. 110 Plumleaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jordan Hill Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Phillips Herman and Phillips Bobby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$116,197
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,527
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Herman | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Herman | $165,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $104,145 | $16,000 | $88,145 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $104,145 | $16,000 | $88,145 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $104,145 | $16,000 | $88,145 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $88,273 | $16,000 | $72,273 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $86,486 | $16,000 | $70,486 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $76,357 | $12,000 | $64,357 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $76,357 | $12,000 | $64,357 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $70,394 | $12,000 | $58,394 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $66,108 | $12,000 | $54,108 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $66,108 | $12,000 | $54,108 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $66,108 | $12,000 | $54,108 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $64,108 | $10,000 | $54,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map