110 Powers St Marston, NC 28363
Estimated Value: $66,605 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Powers St, Marston, NC 28363 and is currently estimated at $122,151, approximately $152 per square foot. 110 Powers St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Cappell Shannon
Bought by
Tanner Christy Shay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Sparks Steen Marilyn and Steen Kenneth Morris
Bought by
Chappell Morris Oliver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Dianne Hoffman Sr Paul H and Dianne Hoffmanruss
Bought by
Steen Marilyn and Sparks Ricky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Christy Shay | -- | None Available | |
| Chappell Morris Oliver | $5,000 | -- | |
| Steen Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $54,084 | $6,354 | $47,730 |
| 2024 | $656 | $54,084 | $6,354 | $47,730 |
| 2023 | $505 | $31,273 | $5,054 | $26,219 |
| 2022 | $505 | $31,303 | $5,084 | $26,219 |
| 2021 | $501 | $31,273 | $5,054 | $26,219 |
| 2020 | $497 | $31,273 | $5,054 | $26,219 |
| 2019 | $462 | $31,273 | $5,054 | $26,219 |
| 2018 | $462 | $31,273 | $5,054 | $26,219 |
| 2016 | $445 | $31,273 | $5,054 | $26,219 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,382 | $5,045 | $22,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map