110 Price Rd Brooks, GA 30205
Estimated Value: $245,936
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Price Rd, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $245,936, approximately $243 per square foot. 110 Price Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Peeples Elementary School, Whitewater Middle School, and Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Rivers Craig
Bought by
Rivers Craig and Rivers Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Sutton Syble D
Bought by
Jumping Mouse Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Craig | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivers Craig | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivers Craig | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jumping Mouse Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jumping Mouse Inc | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $53,742 | $23,320 | $30,422 |
| 2024 | $910 | $32,200 | $22,000 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $890 | $30,600 | $20,000 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $840 | $28,960 | $20,000 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $811 | $27,760 | $20,000 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $791 | $27,320 | $20,000 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $800 | $27,320 | $20,000 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $785 | $26,480 | $20,000 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $785 | $26,320 | $20,000 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $741 | $24,240 | $18,000 | $6,240 |
| 2015 | $758 | $24,320 | $18,000 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | $774 | $24,360 | $18,000 | $6,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map