Booker Riddick
CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY
(484) 729-8811
119 Total Sales
3 in Muncy Borough
$145K - $225K Price Range
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $349,000
This home is located at 110 Quarry Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $295,550, approximately $123 per square foot. 110 Quarry Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School, Muncy Junior/Senior High School, and Northridge School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Booker Riddick
CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY
(484) 729-8811
119 Total Sales
3 in Muncy Borough
$145K - $225K Price Range
Cindy Ingerick
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA
(272) 236-2611
45 Total Sales
2 in Muncy Borough
$250,000 Price Range
Joshua Tagge
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2099
51 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Borough
$237,500 Price
Robert Pierce
FISH REAL ESTATE
(272) 236-2890
144 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Borough
$225,000 Price
Stephanie Calder
FISH REAL ESTATE
(570) 360-5322
84 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Borough
$160,000 Price
Larry Johnson
Bowen Agency REALTORS
(570) 917-6593
28 Total Sales
1 in Muncy Borough
$294,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $192,000 | ||
| Closed | Holmes Brett E | $128,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,031 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2025 | $396 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $137,720 | $27,400 | $110,320 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.