Seller's Agent in 2013
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $365,000
This home is located at 110 Quick Silver Ave, Hagerman, ID 83332 since 02 January 2013 and is currently estimated at $327,610, approximately $245 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 110 Quick Silver Ave is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderstelt Martin D | -- | First American Title | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Hernandez Manuel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderstelt Martin D | $88,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Manuel | $28,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Manuel | $115,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2013 02/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $338,978 | $75,000 | $263,978 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $338,978 | $75,000 | $263,978 |
| 2023 | $993 | $271,308 | $45,255 | $226,053 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $262,614 | $45,255 | $217,359 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $234,436 | $27,427 | $207,009 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $185,695 | $28,870 | $156,825 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $170,154 | $28,870 | $141,284 |
| 2018 | $834 | $114,206 | $21,556 | $92,650 |
| 2017 | $893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cathy Brown
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 420-6409
20 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98511516
APN: H00000141274
Ask me questions while you tour the home.