R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Foley
Century 21 Foley Realty
(828) 206-9783
8 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $463,000
This split-level home has all the charm and updates you’ve been looking for. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and tons of natural light. The kitchen is a dream for anyone who loves to cook, with plenty of space and style for baking or entertaining. Step out back and enjoy the peaceful setting from the porch—perfect for relaxing while you take in the view of the lovely, private yard. Downstairs, there’s a bonus family room that gives you extra space to spread out, work, or relax. The home has been very well cared for and includes great upgrades like a tankless water heater, gas furnace, and a spacious two-car garage. It’s tucked away in a quiet spot, but you're just minutes from downtown Mars Hill, or 20 minutes to Asheville! If you’re looking for a move-in ready home with space, comfort, and some serious charm—this is it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Foley Realty Brokerage Email: ryanf@foleyrealtync.com License #352341 Listed on: 04/11/2025
Co-Listed By
Century 21 Foley Realty Brokerage Email: ryanf@foleyrealtync.com License #204090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiger John W | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kiger John W | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Einheuser Laura M | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Rosenblum David A | $240,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiger John W | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Kiger John W | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Einheuser Laura M | $187,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenblum David A | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.4% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +91.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Sold | $234,900 | -5.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $338,005 | $42,038 | $295,967 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $338,005 | $42,038 | $295,967 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $164,660 | $19,451 | $145,209 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $164,660 | $19,451 | $145,209 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $164,660 | $19,451 | $145,209 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $164,660 | $19,451 | $145,209 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $139,458 | $19,116 | $120,342 |
| 2018 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,459 | $19,116 | $120,343 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,459 | $19,116 | $120,343 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Foley
Century 21 Foley Realty
(828) 206-9783
8 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dennis Foley
Century 21 Foley Realty
(828) 484-7500
18 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Carter
Keller Williams Professionals
(864) 723-6203
5 in this area
114 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Dodge
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jacob Lions
JL Carolina LLC
(828) 280-0919
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4243153
APN: 9748-94-0092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.