110 Ridgeview Ct Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $488,575 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ridgeview Ct, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $518,144, approximately $250 per square foot. 110 Ridgeview Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Munoz Paul H
Bought by
Munoz Jacoba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Munoz John and Munoz Jacoba
Bought by
Munoz Paul H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Jacoba | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Paul H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $442,549 | $133,875 | $308,674 |
| 2024 | $7,952 | $486,172 | $133,875 | $380,691 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $405,143 | $124,950 | $280,193 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $398,361 | $83,490 | $314,871 |
| 2021 | $6,387 | $309,300 | $83,490 | $225,810 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $311,972 | $83,490 | $228,482 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $311,910 | $73,710 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $291,479 | $73,710 | $217,769 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $258,468 | $67,190 | $191,278 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $245,251 | $47,630 | $197,621 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $225,440 | $37,850 | $187,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map