$162,500
$3K PRICE DROP

110 Ridgeway Dr Lancaster, KY 40444

Estimated payment $986/month

Total Views 3,255
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,136 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch in the heart of Lancaster! This home features beautiful hardwood floors and a spacious living area filled with natural light. Practical updates include a new roof (Fall 2024) and a convenient main-level laundry room. The full, unfinished walk-out basement offers excellent potential for future expansion, a home gym, or a workshop. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a covered carport for easy parking. Located just minutes from local shopping and dining, this well-maintained home is move-in ready and full of potential. Schedule your tour today

Listing Agent

Stephanie Pratley

Lifstyl Real Estate License #273641 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Lifstyl Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L3-20-103

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1136.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Range
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1136.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Solid Masonry
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 162500.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel Number: L3-20-103

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $128,000 $25,000 $103,000
2024 $1,428 $128,000 $25,000 $103,000
2023 $1,323 $115,000 $25,000 $90,000
2022 $1,334 $115,000 $25,000 $90,000
2021 $769 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2020 $521 $44,000 $10,000 $34,000
2019 $523 $44,000 $10,000 $34,000
2018 $505 $42,500 $10,000 $32,500
2017 $505 $42,500 $10,000 $32,500
2016 $841 $72,000 $10,000 $62,000
2012 $575 $50,000 $10,000 $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $162,500 -1.5% $143 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $165,000 +17.0% $145 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $141,000 -6.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $150,000 +17.2% $132 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $128,000 -5.2% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $135,000 -7.5% $119 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 For Sale $145,900 +26.9% $128 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $115,000 -4.2% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2021 07/11/21 For Sale -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Sale $120,000 +84.6% $53 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $65,000 -10.3% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Sale $72,500 +64.8% $64 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $44,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Sale $44,000 -- --
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $141,000 Land Group Title
Deed $141,000 Land Group Title
Deed $128,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $42,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $92,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 26007635

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: L3-20-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.