110 Riverbend Cir Springdale, UT 84767
Estimated Value: $996,508 - $1,544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Riverbend Cir, Springdale, UT 84767 and is currently estimated at $1,242,377, approximately $537 per square foot. 110 Riverbend Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Springdale School, Hurricane Middle School, and Hurricane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Hosey Walter James and Hosey William Crawford
Bought by
Hosey Walter James and Hosey William Crawford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Hosey Walter James and Hosey William Crawford
Bought by
Hosey Walter James and Hosey William Crawford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosey Walter James | -- | None Available | |
| Hosey Walter James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $818,000 | $323,300 | $494,700 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $1,027,600 | $431,800 | $595,800 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $931,000 | $321,800 | $609,200 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $706,500 | $266,200 | $440,300 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $579,200 | $245,900 | $333,300 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $567,500 | $245,900 | $321,600 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $537,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $506,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $496,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $228,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $211,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map