NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Riverview Estate Boyce, LA 71409

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,550 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 110 Riverview Estate, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $150,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 110 Riverview Estate is a home with nearby schools including Northwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Tackett Moody Jackie
Bought by
Nomo Llc
Current Estimated Value
$150,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nomo Llc $15,000 None Listed On Document
Parish Of Rapides -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $6,400 $600 $5,800
2024 $26 $7,700 $600 $7,100
2023 $0 $6,400 $500 $5,900
2022 $843 $6,400 $500 $5,900
2021 $737 $6,400 $500 $5,900
2020 $737 $6,400 $500 $5,900
2019 $702 $6,100 $500 $5,600
2018 $0 $6,100 $500 $5,600
2017 $0 $6,100 $500 $5,600
2016 $695 $6,100 $500 $5,600
2015 $667 $5,863 $473 $5,390
2014 $670 $5,863 $473 $5,390
2013 $677 $5,863 $473 $5,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.