110 Rossiter Ct Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,493 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Rossiter Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $385,123, approximately $190 per square foot. 110 Rossiter Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Bachelder Jean M
Bought by
Mcintosh James L and Mcintos Sandra B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Sold by
Hampton Park Assoc Joint Venture Dearing
Bought by
Bachelder Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Sold by
Hampton Park Associates
Bought by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh James L | $145,900 | -- | |
| Bachelder Jean M | $18,700 | -- | |
| Convest-Hampton Park Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $142,417 | $14,000 | $128,417 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $137,169 | $14,000 | $123,169 |
| 2023 | $733 | $129,321 | $14,000 | $115,321 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $115,910 | $14,000 | $101,910 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $99,513 | $12,000 | $87,513 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $82,617 | $12,000 | $70,617 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $75,057 | $12,000 | $63,057 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $72,329 | $12,000 | $60,329 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $64,931 | $12,000 | $52,931 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $63,776 | $9,600 | $54,176 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $60,743 | $8,800 | $51,943 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $58,452 | $8,800 | $49,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map