110 Ruth Ct Washington, IL 61571
Sunnyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Ruth Ct, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $489,150, approximately $202 per square foot. 110 Ruth Ct is a home with nearby schools including Central Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Cypress Ridge Developers Llc
Bought by
Tanner Michael R and Tanner Cheryl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Michael R | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,178 | $151,100 | $51,710 | $99,390 |
| 2024 | $11,637 | $137,990 | $47,220 | $90,770 |
| 2023 | $11,637 | $128,020 | $43,810 | $84,210 |
| 2022 | $11,186 | $119,610 | $40,930 | $78,680 |
| 2021 | $10,776 | $116,670 | $39,920 | $76,750 |
| 2020 | $10,683 | $116,670 | $39,920 | $76,750 |
| 2019 | $10,968 | $116,670 | $39,920 | $76,750 |
| 2018 | $11,973 | $129,760 | $39,220 | $90,540 |
| 2017 | $11,704 | $129,760 | $39,220 | $90,540 |
| 2016 | $12,017 | $129,760 | $39,220 | $90,540 |
| 2015 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map