NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 S 19th St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $113,645 - $142,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2018

Last sale price $68,101 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $887 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2018

**VIDEO WALKTHROUGH AVAILABLE** at This west Olean home has many extras that some homes cannot offer: 1st-floor bathroom, hardwood floors, composite deck, and the Allegheny River Trail is a 30-second walk from the house. This home is in a convenient location of Olean being close to major shopping areas, St. Bonaventure University, while still being a quick drive to Downtown Olean. This home sold within the last three years, and a new bathroom has been put in downstairs off of the first-floor laundry area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758 Listed on: 01/27/2018

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Regis Handley

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301215129

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,686

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 3,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x105
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-063-0003-045-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,686

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

3,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From West State St, turn onto S 19th Street. Property is the first house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0844
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-063-0003-045-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3675.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3686.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$68,101
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,799
-14.77%
Current Estimated Value
$126,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$54,480
Outstanding Balance
$39,093
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$87,068

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$68,101
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,799
-14.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,480
Outstanding Balance
$39,093
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$87,068

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$68,101
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,799
-14.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,480
Outstanding Balance
$39,093
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$87,068

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
List Price
$76,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.87%
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Mclear Scott
Bought by
Hurlburt Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,306
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Worden Estate Sharon
Bought by
Mclear Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allen Joseph P $68,101 None Available
Allen Joseph P $68,101 None Available
Allen Joseph P -- --
Ellis Daniel $72,000 Daniel Palumbo
Hurlburt Emily $65,000 Daniel Palumbo
Mclear Scott $55,000 Gregory Shemeld
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allen Joseph P $54,480
Closed Allen Joseph P $54,480
Closed Allen Joseph P $54,480
Previous Owner Ellis Daniel $57,600
Previous Owner Hurlburt Emily $70,306
Previous Owner Mclear Scott $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Sold $68,101 -2.6% $51 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% $52 / Sq Ft
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Price Changed $74,900 -6.3% $56 / Sq Ft
01/27/2018 01/27/18 For Sale $79,900 +11.0% $60 / Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Sold $72,000 -6.4% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2015 05/11/15 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2015 02/14/15 For Sale $76,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,567 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2024 $4,230 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2023 $2,519 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2022 $2,555 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2021 $2,629 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2020 $2,647 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2019 $1,004 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2018 $3,609 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2017 $2,712 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2016 $2,682 $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2015 -- $66,900 $4,000 $62,900
2014 -- $66,900 $4,000 $62,900

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1096258

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-063-0003-045-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.