110 S 550 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $337,065 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S 550 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $355,266, approximately $173 per square foot. 110 S 550 E is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Tesis George
Bought by
Lynch Shelley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,092
Outstanding Balance
$91,413
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Severson Lamar R and Severson Dora J
Bought by
Tesis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,520
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Shelley M | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Tesis George | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Shelley M | $116,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesis George | $51,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $155,696 | $47,916 | $107,780 |
| 2024 | $363 | $148,350 | $40,500 | $107,850 |
| 2023 | $464 | $148,420 | $40,500 | $107,920 |
| 2022 | $517 | $132,120 | $40,500 | $91,620 |
| 2021 | $580 | $126,346 | $25,598 | $100,748 |
| 2020 | $581 | $119,710 | $18,962 | $100,748 |
| 2019 | $573 | $115,704 | $17,889 | $97,815 |
| 2017 | $535 | $103,170 | $14,520 | $88,650 |
| 2016 | $672 | $67,725 | $14,520 | $53,205 |
| 2015 | $368 | $66,405 | $13,200 | $53,205 |
| 2014 | $362 | $66,405 | $13,200 | $53,205 |
| 2013 | $362 | $66,405 | $13,200 | $53,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map