110 S 7th Ave Burwell, NE 68823
Estimated Value: $193,892 - $245,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S 7th Ave, Burwell, NE 68823 and is currently estimated at $225,223, approximately $154 per square foot. 110 S 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Burwell Elementary School and Burwell Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Bought by
Petersen Richard R and Petersen Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Richard R | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $177,406 | $17,625 | $159,781 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $169,417 | $17,625 | $151,792 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $167,419 | $17,625 | $149,794 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $88,816 | $14,100 | $74,716 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $87,054 | $12,338 | $74,716 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $76,066 | $11,750 | $64,316 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $72,212 | $10,575 | $61,637 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $73,848 | $9,988 | $63,860 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $72,138 | $9,988 | $62,150 |
| 2016 | $497 | $26,065 | $8,815 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $412 | $20,285 | $8,815 | $11,470 |
| 2013 | $371 | $15,545 | $7,640 | $7,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map