110 S Coho Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,541 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Coho Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $433,385, approximately $359 per square foot. 110 S Coho Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Beeching Traci L
Bought by
Boardman Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Boardman Traci
Bought by
Boardman Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Davis Constance L
Bought by
Beeching Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Vakovsky George and Vakovsky Pattie
Bought by
Davis Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardman Traci L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boardman Traci | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beeching Traci L | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Davis Constance L | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boardman Traci | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeching Traci L | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Constance L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $413,810 | $205,000 | $208,810 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $389,040 | $180,000 | $209,040 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $407,175 | $210,000 | $197,175 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $430,248 | $210,000 | $220,248 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $295,130 | $140,000 | $155,130 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $242,480 | $105,000 | $137,480 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $224,210 | $95,000 | $129,210 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $179,170 | $70,000 | $109,170 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $165,340 | $60,000 | $105,340 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $153,650 | $55,000 | $98,650 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $142,830 | $45,000 | $97,830 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $125,230 | $40,000 | $85,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map