NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 S Evergreen Ln Bloomington, IL 61704

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2024

Last sale price $234,900 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,542 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • 4-minute walk to Airport Park

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch home in the desirable Washington East subdivision! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers modern comforts paired with timeless charm, making it perfect for any lifestyle. Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting layout, highlighted by updated finishes throughout. The bright living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen creating the perfect environment for entertaining or relaxing. The main floor boasts all-new flooring, giving the home a fresh, cohesive look, while the finished basement is cozy with brand-new carpeting, perfect for a second living area, playroom, or office space. The home is complete with a fully fenced-in yard, ideal for pets, play, or gardening enthusiasts. Storage and workspace are a dream here with two sheds, including a newly built 12x32 prairie-style shed. This spacious addition provides endless possibilities, whether you need a workshop, creative studio, or extra storage space. Situated on a peaceful street, all while being close to local amenities, schools, and parks. All new stainless steel kitchen appliances stay as well the the washer and dryer. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home-schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liz Franz

Keller Williams Revolution License #475199933 Listed on: 11/19/2024

Keller Williams Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Wilson

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475163789

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 62x130
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,976 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,108

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Washington East
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors
  • LivingArea: 1976
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1582
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1976
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Mature Trees
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary
  • High School: Bloomington High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bloomington Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62X130
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3107.66
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2024
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$234,900
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$231,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,621
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,858

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2024
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Spence Jessica Lynn and Bardwell Jessica Lynn
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.88%
Views
86

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.12%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2015
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-14.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
3.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pape Marci M $235,000 Illinois Title Group
Pape Marci M $235,000 Illinois Title Group
Musick Todd $215,000 None Listed On Document
Spence Jessica Lynn $102,500 Frontier Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pape Marci M $170,000
Closed Pape Marci M $170,000
Previous Owner Musick Todd $204,250
Previous Owner Spence Jessica Lynn $6,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $234,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
11/23/2024 11/23/24 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Sale $234,900 +9.3% $119 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Sold $215,000 +4.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Sale $205,000 +100.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $102,500 -14.5% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 For Sale $119,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,465 $70,956 $17,104 $53,852
2024 $2,893 $48,735 $14,653 $34,082
2022 $2,893 $40,045 $12,040 $28,005
2021 $2,650 $37,182 $11,179 $26,003
2020 $2,643 $37,182 $11,179 $26,003
2019 $2,582 $36,550 $10,989 $25,561
2018 $2,571 $36,550 $10,989 $25,561
2017 $2,572 $36,550 $10,989 $25,561
2016 $2,568 $36,550 $10,989 $25,561
2015 $3,424 $40,860 $10,844 $30,016
2014 $1,378 $40,437 $10,844 $29,593
2013 -- $40,437 $10,844 $29,593

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12206290

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-01-331-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.