110 S Fork Rd Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Fork Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $352,210, approximately $197 per square foot. 110 S Fork Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $185,400 | $138,100 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $346 | $68,200 | $40,600 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $344 | $68,200 | $40,600 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $217 | $68,200 | $40,600 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $343 | $68,200 | $40,600 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $257 | $65,420 | $29,520 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $380 | $65,420 | $29,520 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $255 | $65,420 | $29,520 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $728 | $65,400 | $29,500 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $534 | $65,420 | $29,520 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $541 | $65,420 | $29,520 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $552 | $77,920 | $32,290 | $45,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map