110 S Hankes Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,978 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Hankes Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $435,995, approximately $219 per square foot. 110 S Hankes Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Hometown Builders Inc
Bought by
Thompson Carey S and Thompson Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,138
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$365,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Carey S | $232,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Carey S | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,761 | $115,753 | $26,640 | $89,113 |
| 2023 | $8,471 | $104,395 | $24,026 | $80,369 |
| 2022 | $8,198 | $96,377 | $22,181 | $74,196 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | $91,718 | $21,109 | $70,609 |
| 2020 | $8,003 | $89,762 | $20,659 | $69,103 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $86,828 | $19,984 | $66,844 |
| 2018 | $8,072 | $85,406 | $19,813 | $65,593 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | $81,565 | $18,922 | $62,643 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $77,970 | $18,088 | $59,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,544 | $16,829 | $55,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,367 | $16,092 | $53,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,096 | $16,261 | $53,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map