Estimated Value: $197,000 - $261,991
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Laclede St, Polk, NE 68654 and is currently estimated at $225,248, approximately $110 per square foot. 110 S Laclede St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including High Plains Community School, High Plains Community High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Babcock Glen
Bought by
Sealey Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sealey Richard | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $290,280 | $8,390 | $281,890 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $197,590 | $8,390 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $164,065 | $4,595 | $159,470 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $161,535 | $2,065 | $159,470 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $125,032 | $1,907 | $123,125 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $118,082 | $1,907 | $116,175 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $120,755 | $1,905 | $118,850 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $103,270 | $940 | $102,330 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $103,020 | $940 | $102,080 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $103,020 | $940 | $102,080 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $103,020 | $940 | $102,080 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $98,395 | $940 | $97,455 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $98,395 | $940 | $97,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map