Estimated payment $1,245/month
Highlights
- Territorial View
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Landscaped with Trees
About This Home
Beautiful, historic bungalow in the heart of Tekoa on a quiet, charming street. Less than 2 blocks from the schools K-12. Vintage appeal with quality care and condition. Craftsmanship in aspect of the homes including the arched doorways, wood floors, original wood trim and fireplace. Updated furnace, roof and electrical. All appliances stay with home. Nicely manicured landscaping with healthy, mature trees. Just a short walk into town but still a peaceful getaway from urban life. Nearby community pool. Detached garage and room to grow in the unfinished basement including space for a fourth bedroom or second living area. Schedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Alley Access
- Off-Site Parking
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Shake Siding
Interior Spaces
- 868 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
- Territorial Views
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $142,952 | $3,450 | $139,502 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $132,132 | $3,000 | $129,132 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $72,132 | $3,000 | $69,132 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $72,132 | $3,000 | $69,132 |
| 2021 | $788 | $72,132 | $3,000 | $69,132 |
| 2020 | $614 | $45,570 | $3,000 | $42,570 |
| 2019 | $526 | $45,570 | $3,000 | $42,570 |
| 2018 | $711 | $45,570 | $3,000 | $42,570 |
| 2017 | $642 | $45,570 | $3,000 | $42,570 |
| 2016 | $574 | $45,570 | $3,000 | $42,570 |
| 2015 | $739 | $45,570 | $3,000 | $42,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,700 | $3,000 | $38,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | +99.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202617142
APN: 117600005030000
- 105 S Howard St
- 230 Leslie St
- 112 N College
- 204 N Howard St
- 242 S Broadway St
- 217 S Broadway St
- 147 N Lindsey St
- 204 S Crosby St
- 327 S Crosby St
- 321 S Crosby St
- 435 S Skyline St
- 337 S Crosby St
- 401 S Crosby St
- XXX Truax St
- 521 N Ramsey Rd
- 231 W Poplar St
- 424 Sheridan St
- 438 S College St
- 47001 Washington 27
- 3351 Lone Pine Rd
- 240 S Cheney-Spangle Rd
- 12 Columbia St
- 1610 #5 1st Ave
- 404 2nd St
- 119 L St
- 100 Washington St
- 520 4th St
- 720 W 1st St
- 111 College Hill St
- 840 W 1st St Unit 10
- 840 W 1st St Unit 29
- 800 W 1st St
- 1048 W 1st St
- 210 Simpson Pkwy
- 101 Erie St
- 313 Erie St
- 2701 Al Ogdon Way
- 201 Betz Rd
- 1118 Oakland St
- 1090 W Betz Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.